0SGD$0.00

No products in the cart.

Sale!

Optical PON Power Meter Fiber Cable Testing Instrument Pass or Fail Function 1310 1490 1550nm In Service GPON EPON Live Checking

SGD$233.00

12105 in stock

  Ask a Question
PON Power Meter, integrated with
1) Visual Fault Locator
2) RJ45 Cable Distance Testing Function
3) RJ45 Cable Sequence Testing Function
4) RJ45 Cable Tracking Function
The PON Power Meter (pon test instrument) is specially designed for PON network construction and maintenance which can be connected between OLT and ONT. The voice, data, video signal (1310/1490/1550) online can be measured synchronously and optical power value (1310/1490/1550) can be displayed with this meter. It’s a useful site test tool for the engineers of PON network and maintenance operators.
Features
1. Handheld, easy to operate
2. Can test 3 wavelengths’ power of PON system synchronously: 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm,
3. Can test the burst mode signal of 1310nm
4. True color screen
5. Friendly operation interface, human message management and operation function
6. Supply 10 groups of threshold values for operator’s choice, analyze and display pass and fail status
7. Relative value choice and edit function
8. Can set the threshold value, upload data, and calibrate wavelength through management software
9. Auto shut off (according to set value)
10. Auto backlight off(according to set value)
11. 6600mAh Lithium battery
12. Power saving design (Low voltage self check and power off)
13. Real-time clock display

Specification

Standard wavelengths 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
(upstream) (downstream) (downstream)
Pass zone(nm) 1260~1360 1470~1505 1535~1570
Range(dBm) -50~+10 -50~+10 -45~+23
Isolation @1310nm(dB) >40 >40
Isolation @1490nm(dB) >40 >40
Isolation @1550nm(dB) >40 >40
Accuracy
Uncertainty(dB) ±0.5
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <±0.25
Linearity(dB) ±0.1
Through Insertion Loss(dB) <1.5
Resolution 0.01dB
Unit dBm/xW

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Optical PON Power Meter Fiber Cable Testing Instrument Pass or Fail Function 1310 1490 1550nm In Service GPON EPON Live Checking”

Your email address will not be published.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Categories: ,