0SGD$0.00

No products in the cart.

Sale!

Fiber Optical PLC Splitter SC 1 : 2 Mini Steel Tube Type 1×2 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter

SGD$33.00

8 in stock

  Ask a Question

Features

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

Applications

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

*Cable television (CATV)

*Local area networks (LAN)

*Test equipment

*Passive optical networks(PON)

Specifications

1 1xN (with connector)
(Number of Channels) 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
(Operating Wavelenth) 1260 to 1650
P Level Insertion Loss 4 7.4 10.5 13.7 17 20.3 4.4 7.6 10.8 14.1 17.4 20.7
S Level Insertion Loss 4.2 7.6 10.7 14 17.3 20.7 4.6 7.9 11.2 15 18.1 21.7
(Uniformity) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
(PDL) 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
(Return Loss) more than 55
(Directivity) more than 55
(Type of fiber) ITU G657A
(Operating temperature) -40 to 85
(Pigtail length) 1m or 1.5m or customized

Ordering Information

 

PLCS
Port Type
Cable Type Fiber Length Connector Type Package Style

PLC Splitter

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

1 meter

1.5 meter

specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

19 1U Rack Mount

Others Specify

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optical PLC Splitter SC 1 : 2 Mini Steel Tube Type 1×2 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter”

Your email address will not be published.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.