0SGD$0.00

No products in the cart.

Sale!

Fiber Optical PLC Splitter SC 1 : 2 Mini Steel Tube Type 1×2 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter

SGD$33.00

8 in stock

  Ask a Question

Features

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

*High Reliability

*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

*High channel counts

*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

Applications

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

*Cable television (CATV)

*Local area networks (LAN)

*Test equipment

*Passive optical networks(PON)

Specifications

1 1xN (with connector)
(Number of Channels)1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×322×64
(Operating Wavelenth)1260 to 1650
P Level Insertion Loss47.410.513.71720.34.47.610.814.117.420.7
S Level Insertion Loss4.27.610.71417.320.74.67.911.21518.121.7
(Uniformity)0.40.60.811.21.60.811.21.51.82
(PDL)0.20.30.30.30.30.50.30.30.30.30.30.5
(Return Loss)more than 55
(Directivity)more than 55
(Type of fiber)ITU G657A
(Operating temperature)-40 to 85
(Pigtail length)1m or 1.5m or customized

Ordering Information

 

PLCS
Port Type
Cable TypeFiber LengthConnector TypePackage Style

PLC Splitter

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

1 meter

1.5 meter

specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

19 1U Rack Mount

Others Specify

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optical PLC Splitter SC 1 : 2 Mini Steel Tube Type 1×2 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter”

Your email address will not be published.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.