0SGD$0.00

No products in the cart.

10G SFP-10G-LR-SM 1310nm Fiber Optic Modules 10G SFP SM 1.4KM

SGD$28.00

99638 in stock

  Ask a Question

10G SFP-10G-LR-SM 1310nm Fiber Optic Modules 10G SFP SM 1.4KM Optical fiber module For Hua Wei Transceiver Supply

Part Number

Data Rate

Media

Wavelength

Distance

Case Temperature

SPP-B2392-10

10.3125 Gbps

Single mode fiber

1270/1330nm

10KM

0~70

commercial

SPP-B3292-10

10.3125 Gbps

Single mode fiber

1330/1270nm

10KM

0~70

commercial

1. Features

  • Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF
  • Power dissipation<1.5W
  • 1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for SPP-B2310G-10

1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for SPP-B3210G-10

  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply
  • Case operating temperature: 0ºC ~+70ºC

2. Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW

3. Description

SKY OPTICS BIDI SFP+ transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “10G SFP-10G-LR-SM 1310nm Fiber Optic Modules 10G SFP SM 1.4KM”

Your email address will not be published.

No more offers for this product!

General Inquiries

There are no inquiries yet.

Categories: ,